Is WHITE CHOCOLATE GOURMET FLAVORED POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat dry milk
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
nonfat dry milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE GOURMET FLAVORED POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE GOURMET FLAVORED POWDER, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking


