Is White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whey
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY, PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR),, POLYDEXTROSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PALM, OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL, FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM, CASEINATE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY, LECITHIN), SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


