Is White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY, PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR),, POLYDEXTROSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PALM, OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL, FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM, CASEINATE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY, LECITHIN), SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


