Is White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY, PROTEIN ISOLATE), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR),, POLYDEXTROSE, MACADAMIA NUTS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PALM, OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL, FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM, CASEINATE, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY, LECITHIN), SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


