Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free rolled oats

gluten-free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Confectionary Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Tapioca Solids, Natural Flavor, Psyllium Husk, Chia Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Oat Free? WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA | Spoonful