Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Pea Protein Isolate), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Gluten-free Rolled Oats, Confectionary Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Tapioca Solids, Natural Flavor, Psyllium Husk, Chia Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA FLAVORED PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


