Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), UNSALTED BUTTER, RAW MACADAMIA NUTS, ALUMINUM FREE DOUBLE ACTING BAKING POWDER, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT BISCOTTI, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Stick


