Is White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, soy lecithin, vanilla), Flour, Butter, Sugars (cane sugar, brown cane sugar), Macadamia nut, Eggs, Salt, Baking soda, Vanilla extract

Check White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee