Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT GRANOLA BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- soy white chocolate
soy white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, OAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT (REAL SALT), INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT GRANOLA BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT GRANOLA BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


