Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT WITH CASHEW BUTTER & PUMPKIN SEEDS ORGANIC GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oats
- whole oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, WHITE CHOCOLATE*+ (CANE SUGAR*, MILK*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, HONEY*, MACADAMIA NUTS*, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT WITH CASHEW BUTTER & PUMPKIN SEEDS ORGANIC GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT WITH CASHEW BUTTER & PUMPKIN SEEDS ORGANIC GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


