Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT WITH CASHEW BUTTER & PUMPKIN SEEDS ORGANIC GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, WHITE CHOCOLATE*+ (CANE SUGAR*, MILK*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*, HONEY*, MACADAMIA NUTS*, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT WITH CASHEW BUTTER & PUMPKIN SEEDS ORGANIC GRANOLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping