No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? WHITE CHOCOLATE MELTING WAFERS, WHITE CHOCOLATE | Spoonful