Is WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED CHILLED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Reduced-fat Milk, Brewed Starbucks Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Cream, Carrageenan
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED CHILLED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED CHILLED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA FLAVORED CHILLED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


