Is White Chocolate Natural Flavor Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavors And Water
Check White Chocolate Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Chocolate Natural Flavor is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingIngredientDrink Mixer


