Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MACROS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (LACTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CALCIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID POWDER [MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID], MONOGLYCERIDES, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VANILLA EXTRACT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL, GLYCERINE, PEANUT BUTTER LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, FAT REPLACER (WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PRUNES, DATES, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERINE), GUM ARABIC NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT FLOUR; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, AND SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FERROUS FUMARATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, AND VITAMIN B12).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER MACROS, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep