Is Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (30,9%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer (10,9%) (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soya Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweetener [Xylitol, Sucralose], Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7,3%) (Soya Protein), Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (5,5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)
Check Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


