Is Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- b12
- glycerol
- +2 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (30,9%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer (10,9%) (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soya Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweetener [Xylitol, Sucralose], Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7,3%) (Soya Protein), Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (5,5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)
Check Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


