Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1.5% - PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


