Is WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEPPERMINT OIL, GUM ARABIC (GLYCERIN, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SEA SALT.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


