Is Duck Island Ice Cream White Choc Pomegranate Macadam Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- guar gum ice cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- cream
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Pomegranate Sauce (6%) (Raspberries, Sugar, Pomegranate Molasses (Glucose, Pomegranate Concentrate, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour Additives (Caramel), Preservatives (211, 202)), Water, Cornflour), White Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Milk Powder, Pure Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Flavour), Macadamia (2%), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Vanilla Essence, Guar Gum <sup>*</sup> Ice cream contains a minimum of 10% milk fat
Check Duck Island Ice Cream White Choc Pomegranate Macadam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duck Island Ice Cream White Choc Pomegranate Macadam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


