Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

Description
A creamy sweet bar with bright tart berry notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and a smooth outer layer. Often eaten as an on the go snack, after workouts, or between meals. Consumers report portability and convenience, and opinions on sweetness, chew, packaging, and portion size vary among different buyers.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy sweet bar with bright tart berry notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and a smooth outer layer. Often eaten as an on the go snack, after workouts, or between meals. Consumers report portability and convenience, and opinions on sweetness, chew, packaging, and portion size vary among different buyers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


