Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DRY WHOLE MILK, DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RASPBERRIES
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY GELATO, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


