Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY SWIRLS (SUGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE FILLED HEARTS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WHEY, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


