Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY SWIRLS (SUGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE FILLED HEARTS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WHEY, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go