Is WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY SWIRL (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CARAMEL COLOR), DEXTROSE, WHITE CHOCOLATE BASE (BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], PHOSPHORIC ACID, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY SWEET WHITE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF RASPBERRY, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


