Is WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate flavored coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED BEEF GELATINE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, PALM FAT, PEANUT PASTE (PEANUT KERNELS, PEANUT OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, WHITE CHOCOLATE SALTED PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


