Is white chocolate sprinkle dics Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk wheatslarch
- whey powder m glucose syrup
dried whole milk wheatslarch
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk Wheatslarch, Whey Powder M Glucose Syrup, Emulslier Soya Lecithin, Vano Flavouring, Colourings E120 E162, Glazing Ogent E90 Hov Contoin Peanuts, Nuts, Cocoo Sollds While
Check white chocolate sprinkle dics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open white chocolate sprinkle dics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


