Is white chocolate sprinkle dics Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • emulslier soya lecithin

emulslier soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk Wheatslarch, Whey Powder M Glucose Syrup, Emulslier Soya Lecithin, Vano Flavouring, Colourings E120 E162, Glazing Ogent E90 Hov Contoin Peanuts, Nuts, Cocoo Sollds While

Check white chocolate sprinkle dics against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBaking