Is White chocolate unicorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder cream powder milk
whole milk powder cream powder milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder Cream Powder Milk, Emulsifier Lecithins (Sunflower); Vanilla Extract Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org, ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts, peanuts, wheat and soya.
Check White chocolate unicorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate unicorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


