Is WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Chocolate, Sodium Phosphate And Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Butter, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Soy Free? WHITE CHOCOLATE VANILLA BEAN INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE | Spoonful