Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor,may Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


