Is White chocolate with blueberry and rise crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- in white chocolate milk solids: 35% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- cream powder
in white chocolate milk solids: 35% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Blueberry Additive 8% (Blueberry 33%, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Rice Crisp 4% (Rice Meal, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring, Vanillin, Salt, In White Chocolate Milk Solids: 35% Minimum
Check White chocolate with blueberry and rise crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate with blueberry and rise crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Candy · Bar


