Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CANDY (SUGAR, STARCH [WHEAT, MAIZE], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COLOR, GLAZING AGENT, VEGETABLE FAT [COCONUT]), FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Bar


