Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CANDY (SUGAR, STARCH [WHEAT, MAIZE], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COLOR, GLAZING AGENT, VEGETABLE FAT [COCONUT]), FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY CANE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Bar


