Is White Chocolate with pistachio nuts & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio nuts
- chopped pistachio nuts
- pistachio nut paste
pistachio nuts
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, pistachio nut paste (pistachio nuts, flavouring), chopped pistachio nuts (10%) (pistachio nuts, sea salt), milk whey powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), sea salt, vanilla extract White chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, mik solds 24% minimum ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check White Chocolate with pistachio nuts & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate with pistachio nuts & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


