Is White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat malt
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream Powder (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Blueberry Additive 8% (Blueberry 33%, Apple Puree, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Rice Crisp 4% (Rice Meal, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Malt, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Flavouring, Vanillin, Salt, In White Chocolate Milk Solids: 35% Minimum
Check White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
White Chocolate with Rice Crisps and Blueberries 3.35oz/ 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


