Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES. INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), STRAWBERRY CRISP 3% (MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE (THICKENER), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER)), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRIES HEARTS, STRAWBERRIES HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetFruityVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go


