Is WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE AND CHOPPED HAZELNUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- demineralized whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILK, DEMINERALIZED WHEY, MILKFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE AND CHOPPED HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE AND CHOPPED HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Candy · Bar


