Is White Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.

Check White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping