Is White chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Corn Solids, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr And Artificial Flavoring), Pecans, Food Grade Purified Talc Arabic Gum And Polish
Check White chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


