Is White chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Corn Solids, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr And Artificial Flavoring), Pecans, Food Grade Purified Talc Arabic Gum And Polish
Check White chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


