Is WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW, WHITE CHOCOLATY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry butter milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR GLUCOSE, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 1. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL) WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, DRY BUTTER MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. EYES: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EGG ALBUMEN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED MARSHMALLOW, WHITE CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go