Is WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey powder
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Candy · Stick


