Is WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry buttermilk
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey powder

dry buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH MARSHMALLOWS COCOA STIRRER, WHITE CHOCOLATY WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go