Is WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


