Is WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHITE CHOCOLATY LACE COOKIES, WHITE CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


