Is White Cholocate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate chunks
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Palm Oil, Sugar, Oatmeal, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya).
Check White Cholocate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Cholocate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


