Is White Chou Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Custard Flavour Cream (Milk, Corn Syrup, White Sugar, Dextrin, Shortening (Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein Oil, Palm Oil), Oil And Fat (Beef))), Egg Yolk, Vegetable Cream (Processed Oil, White Sugar, Processed Fat And Oil, Milk, D-sorbitol (Soybean)), Liquid Whole Egg, Margarine, Wheat Flour, Sodium Caseinate, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Refined Salt, Synthetic Flavour (Vanilla)
Check White Chou against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Chou in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


