Is White Clam Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Clams, Clam Broth, Water, Clam Juice, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley Flakes, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check White Clam Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Clam Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
White Clam Sauce is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilySmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


