Is White Claw Hard Seltzer, Black Cherry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent black cherry flavored hard seltzer offers a light, bubbly texture and prominent sweet-tart cherry notes; consumers often drink it chilled at parties, barbecues, outdoors. Review themes note refreshing carbonation and balanced sweetness, while some cite an artificial fruit taste or thin, watery mouthfeel compared with beer or wine.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent black cherry flavored hard seltzer offers a light, bubbly texture and prominent sweet-tart cherry notes; consumers often drink it chilled at parties, barbecues, outdoors. Review themes note refreshing carbonation and balanced sweetness, while some cite an artificial fruit taste or thin, watery mouthfeel compared with beer or wine.
Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cold - Brewed Sugar, Natural Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Natural Cherry Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate.
Check White Claw Hard Seltzer, Black Cherry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open White Claw Hard Seltzer, Black Cherry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Bonne Maman Black Cherry Conserve - 13 oz.
Where to buy
White Claw Hard Seltzer, Black Cherry 12 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


